Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
AMATEURS (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SUPER SPORT
2 2SJ SWEENEY
3 3BENTLEY SWEENEY
4 4NELSON JENNINGS
2
AMATEURS (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL MITCHELL
2 2TRISTON BENNETT
3 3MAGGIE WEDDING
4 4TYLER FREDRICKSON
3
MIDWEST MODS (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY JACKSON
2 2BOBBY LAFFOON
3 3JT CARDWELL
4 4BOB RICKY
4
MIDWEST MODS (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TED STRONG
2 2DAKOTA BELL
3 3JIM BLUNT
4 4JAMES CARDWELL
5 5TYLER SAUCIER
5
SPRINT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAKOTA BELL
2 2JEFF SMITH
3 3SHAIN ALEXANDER
4 4JAMES CARDWELL
5 5BRIAN HENDRIX
6 6CHANDLER CARDWELL
6
SPRINT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ
2 2JASON HOWARD
3 3BRADEN SMITH
4 4BIG MARK
5 5ADDISON PIERCE
6 6JIM BLUNT
7 7JEREMIAH MADEN
7
Street Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JT CARDWELL
2 2JASON SCHECHTER
3 3GARY JACKSON
4 4ALAN TANNER
5 5TED STRONG
8
Street Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLH RACING
2 2ZACK STANLEY
3 3AUSTIN WILLIAMS
4 4TYLER SAUCIER
5 5ZANE SEXTON
6 6CHANDLER CARDWELL
9
Street Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB RICKY
2 2SHAIN ALEXANDER
3 3JEFF SMITH
4 4BRODDIE MUELLER
5 5SCOTT SWEENEY
6 6ADDISON PIERCE
10
STOCK 2WD (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOBBY LAFFOON
2 2SCOTT SWEENEY
3 3DANIEL MITCHELL
4 4JIM BLUNT
11
STOCK 2WD (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADDISON PIERCE
2 2AUSTIN WILLIAMS
3 3DAKOTA BELL
4 4ZACK STANLEY
5 5BLH RACING
6 6ALAN TANNER
12
STOCK 2WD (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ
2 2JASON SCHECHTER
3 3WESLEY SEXTON
4 5BRADEN SMITH
5 6ZANE SEXTON
6 7JEREMIAH MADEN
7 8TYLER SAUCIER
13
PRO MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BLUNT
2 2BRIAN HENDRIX
3 3BIG MARK
14
PRO MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF SMITH
2 2GARY JACKSON
3 3JT CARDWELL
4 4JASON HOWARD
15
CORR LM (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HENDRIX
2 2GABE BYRD
3 3BOBBY LAFFOON
4 4SHAIN ALEXANDER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dawson Springs Raceway
Registrations Entries: 75
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 8,430
Total Race Time 14 hours, 13 minutes, 50 seconds
close X