Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
AMATEURS (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICK JACKSON 4 31/4:05.702 (1)
2 5ANGIE JACKSON 5 21/4:08.854 (1)
3 6ZACKARY EPLEY 6 1/13.122 (1)
2
AMATEURS (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MAGGIE WEDDING 1 37/4:02.338 (1)
2 4DALTON ROBINSON 2 35/4:07.000 (1)
3 3AUSTIN MARKHAM 3 32/4:09.554 (1)
3
MIDWEST MODS (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JT CARDWELL 1 45/4:00.706 (1)
2 2CHANDLER CARDWELL 2 39/4:00.672 (1)
3 3BOB RICKY 3 38/4:02.057 (1)
4
SPRINT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3SHAIN ALEXANDER 1 48/4:03.264 (1)
2 4MIKE ROBINSON 2 46/4:00.287 (1)
3 1BRYAN WRIGHT 3 44/4:00.952 (1)
4 2LOGAN HARRIS 4 21/4:04.502 (1)
5
Street Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4BOB RICKY 5 38/4:05.919 (1)
2 2JAMES CARDWELL 6 32/4:04.113 (1)
3 3WALLY SUHRKAMP 7 16/2:08.393 (1)
6
Street Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHANDLER CARDWELL 1 45/4:05.078 (1)
2 3BRYAN WRIGHT 2 44/4:00.209 (1)
3 2JT CARDWELL 3 43/4:03.657 (1)
4 4BOBBY LAFFOON 4 42/4:01.246 (1)
7
BOMBER (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BRYAN WRIGHT 1 40/4:03.467 (1)
2 2GARY JACKSON 2 38/4:00.189 (1)
3 1WALLY SUHRKAMP 3 34/4:04.002 (1)
8
STOCK 2WD (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ROB GREUBEL 7 26/4:08.791 (1)
2 5GARY JACKSON 8 21/2:02.291 (1)
3 2BOBBY LAFFOON 9 2/4:20.413 (1)
4 1ZACK STANLEY 10 N/A
9
STOCK 2WD (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4SONNY BROGDAN 4 41/4:06.637 (1)
2 3LOGAN HARRIS 5 39/4:03.102 (1)
3 2GABE BYRD 6 39/4:03.359 (1)
10
STOCK 2WD (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAIN ALEXANDER 1 45/4:04.044 (1)
2 4BRYAN WRIGHT 2 45/4:05.316 (1)
3 2WALLY SUHRKAMP 3 41/4:00.594 (1)
11
PRO MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACK STANLEY 5 44/4:02.874 (1)
2 3CHANDLER CARDWELL 6 40/4:00.173 (1)
3 4JT CARDWELL 7 N/A
12
PRO MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY JACKSON 1 49/4:00.515 (1)
2 2SHAIN ALEXANDER 2 49/4:03.323 (1)
3 3MIKE ROBINSON 3 49/4:04.544 (1)
4 4DAKOTA BELL 4 47/4:00.446 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dawson Springs Raceway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 4,249
Total Race Time 7 hours, 13 minutes, 29 seconds
close X